2014 entry list – road race

Saturday 11 & Sunday 12 January

Road Races, Geelong Rd, Buninyong

Saturday

  • 9:00am: U23 Men’s Road Race (132.6km – 13 x 10.2km laps)
  • 1:30pm: Elite & U23 Women’s Road Race (102km – 10 x 10.2km laps)

Sunday

  • 11:30am: Elite Men’s Road Race (183.6km – 18 x 10.2km laps)

MAP  |  PROFILE |  3KM TO GO PROFILE 

ELITE MEN’S ROAD RACE

No. First Last State
1 Luke DURBRIDGE WA
2 Cameron MEYER WA
3 Cadel EVANS VIC
4 Damien HOWSON SA
5 Michael HEPBURN QLD
6 Mathew HAYMAN ACT
7 Simon GERRANS VIC
8 Simon CLARKE VIC
9 Mitchell DOCKER VIC
10 Matt GOSS TAS
11 Michael MATTHEWS ACT
12 Richie PORTE TAS
13 Nathan EARLE TAS
14 Rohan DENNIS SA
15 Steele VON HOFF VIC
16 Lachlan MORTON NSW
17 Jay MCCARTHY QLD
18 Adam HANSEN QLD
19 William CLARKE TAS
20 Jack ANDERSON QLD
21 Lachlan NORRIS VIC
22 Jonathan CANTWELL QLD
23 Benjamin JOHNSON QLD
24 Darren LAPTHORNE VIC
25 Bernard SULZBERGER TAS
26 Jai CRAWFORD TAS
27 Wesley SULZBERGER TAS
28 Malcolm RUDOLPH QLD
29 Travis MEYER WA
30 Robbie HUCKER VIC
31 Thomas PALMER ACT
32 Adam PHELAN ACT
33 Thomas DONALD QLD
34 Stuart SHAW ACT
35 Tim GUY NSW
36 James HEPBURN QLD
37 Michael GALLAGHER VIC
38 Jacob KAUFFMANN NSW
39 Michael CUPITT ACT
40 Marc WILLIAMS ACT
41 Brodie TALBOT NSW
42 Timothy ROE SA
43 Tommy NANKERVIS VIC
44 Samuel WITMITZ VIC
45 Blair WINDSOR NSW
46 Joshua PRETE QLD
47 Zakkari DEMPSTER VIC
49 Eric SHEPPARD VIC
50 Cameron BAYLY SA
51 Jarrod HUGHES NSW
53 Daniel BONELLO NSW
54 Chris JORY NSW
55 Edward WHITE NSW
56 Caleb JONES NSW
57 Daniel O’KEEFE NSW
58 Joel STRACHAN VIC
59 Matthew CLARK VIC
63 Joshua TAYLOR NSW
64 Matt BOYS VIC
66 Kyle BRIDGWOOD QLD
67 Duncan HOUSTON NSW
68 Josh BERRY NSW
69 Etienne BLUMSTEIN-JONES ACT
70 Jack BOBRIDGE SA
71 Graeme BROWN NSW
72 Nicholas SQUILLARI VIC
73 Saxon IRVINE NSW
74 James SZOLLOSI QLD
75 Craig HUTTON NSW
76 Benjamin JOHNSON VIC
77 Ben DYBALL NSW
78 Aaron DONNELLY NSW
79 Anthony GIACOPPO WA
80 Mark O’BRIEN VIC
81 Neil VAN DER PLOEG VIC
82 Tom ROBINSON TAS
83 Luke FETCH VIC
84 Scott LAW NSW
85 Samuel DAVIS WA
86 Brenton JONES VIC
87 Stuart GRIMSEY VIC
88 William WALKER VIC
89 Patrick LANE VIC
90 Jason SPENCER VIC
91 Rhys GILLETT VIC
92 Nathan ELLIOTT VIC
93 Steven WAITE VIC
94 Daniel NELSON VIC
95 James RENDALL VIC
96 Michael MCGEE SA
97 Andrew WARD VIC
98 Jon HOUSTON VIC
99 James MOWATT VIC
100 Reece-Emerson VAN BEEK VIC
101 Frederick BONAIL SA
102 Nicholas WOOD SA
104 Patrick SHAW VIC
105 Jonathan BOLTON WA
106 Allan SATCHELL VIC
107 Brendan JOHNSTON ACT
108 Brendan WASHINGTON VIC
109 Mark TUPALSKI ACT
110 Jacob SUTHERLAND VIC
113 Daniel MCCONNELL VIC
114 Leo SIMMONDS SA
115 Dale GRIXTI SA
116 Peter MILOSTIC NSW
118 Michael FREIBERG WA
119 Tyson CHAMBERS VIC
120 Mark FAGG VIC
121 Jayden COPP QLD
125 Peter CASEY VIC
126 John KENT VIC
127 Allan IACUONE VIC
128 Liam MCCARTHY QLD
129 Brent WOODLOCK VIC
130 Cameron CLAMP VIC
131 Allan DAVIS QLD
132 Rowan DEVER VIC
133 Adrian JACKSON VIC
135 David TANNER VIC
136 Chris STACK SA
137 David PARKER ACT
138 Kane MACRI NSW
139 Ewyn CARTER VIC
140 Bradley CLARK VIC
141 Andrew WILLIAMS WA
142 Daniel BRAUNSTEINS VIC
143 Gerard WILD NSW
144 Angus MORTON NSW
145 Reuben DONATI NSW
146 Joel POTTER NSW
147 Lauchlan STEWART VIC
148 Timothy CAMERON ACT
149 Mitchell DEDMAN VIC
150 Tom LEAPER VIC
153 Michael FITZGERALD WA
154 Matthew LLOYD VIC

ELITE & U23 WOMEN’S ROAD RACE

No. First Last State
201 Gracie ELVIN ACT
202 Shara GILLOW QLD
203 Kimberley WELLS ACT
204 Amanda SPRATT NSW
205 Katrin GARFOOT QLD
206 Felicity WARDLAW VIC
207 Taryn HEATHER VIC
208 Tiffany CROMWELL SA
209 Sarah ROY NSW
210 Bridie O’DONNELL VIC
211 Samantha DE RITER VIC
213 Crystal WEMYSS VIC
215 Jessica HUSTON WA
216 Lauren KITCHEN NSW
218 Lucy BARKER SA
219 Alexis BARNES NSW
220 Lisa HANLEY VIC
221 Louisa LOBIGS QLD
223 Imogen VIZE NSW
224 Jessica TOGHILL QLD
225 Justyna LUBKOWSKI VIC
226 Rachel WARD VIC
227 Nicole WHITBURN VIC
228 Lisa KEELING ACT
229 Beth DURYEA VIC
230 Naomi WILLIAMS VIC
231 Rebecca LOCKE VIC
232 Sarah RILEY VIC
233 Nicola BODOR NSW
234 Lisa JACOBS VIC
235 Miranda GRIFFITHS VIC
236 Harriet SMITH VIC
238 Emma VIOTTO ACT
239 Rachel NEYLAN SA
240 Joanne HOGAN VIC
241 Lizzie WILLIAMS VIC
242 Laura MEADLEY ACT
243 Amy BRADLEY VIC
244 Cassia HIGGS WA
245 Joanne TRALAGGAN NSW
246 Sophie MACKAY NSW
247 Kate FINEGAN VIC
248 Jessie MACLEAN ACT
249 Nikolina ORLIC QLD
250 Chloe MCCONVILLE VIC
251 Verita STEWART VIC
252 Peta MULLENS VIC
253 Tessa FABRY VIC
254 Georgina BEECH VIC
255 Loren ROWNEY QLD
256 Carlee TAYLOR SA
257 Kristy GLOVER VIC
258 Brittany LINDORES ACT
259 Prudence ROTHWELL VIC
260 Chloe HOSKING ACT
261 Elizabeth DOUEAL VIC
262 Rebecca HENDERSON ACT
263 Kendelle HODGES VIC
265 Lisa ANTILL NSW
267 Chloe MCINTOSH ACT
268 Kirsten HOWARD NSW
451 Jessica ALLEN WA
452 Emily ROPER QLD
453 Cassandra DODD QLD
454 Allison RICE ACT
455 Rebecca MACKEY WA
456 Jenelle CROOKS QLD
457 Shannon MALSEED VIC
459 Alice WALLETT ACT
460 Sinead NOONAN SA
461 Claire TREMBATH QLD
463 Jessica MUNDY SA
464 Jade COLLIGAN NSW

MENS U23 ROAD RACE

No. First Last State
301 Jordan KERBY QLD
302 Bradley LINFIELD WA
303 Caleb EWAN NSW
305 Campbell FLAKEMORE TAS
306 Tom KAESLER SA
307 Jack HAIG VIC
308 Mitchell LOVELOCK-FAY ACT
309 Alexander CLEMENTS TAS
310 Robert-Jon MCCARTHY SA
311 Harry CARPENTER SA
313 Samuel SPOKES NSW
314 Robert POWER WA
315 Luke VITLER WA
316 Thomas HAMILTON VIC
318 Jack BECKINSALE NSW
319 Alex WOHLER QLD
320 Oscar STEVENSON VIC
321 Tyler SPURRELL VIC
322 Jacob RESTALL QLD
323 Brendon MENEY WA
324 Jay DUTTON NSW
325 David EDWARDS QLD
326 Jordan DAVIES NSW
327 Karl MICHELIN-BEARD NSW
328 Shaun O’CALLAGHAN VIC
329 Jordan PAYNE NSW
330 Aden REYNOLDS NSW
331 Fergus SULLY VIC
332 Ryan THOMAS NSW
333 Lachlan GLASSPOOL SA
334 Nicholas GRAHAM-DAWSON WA
335 Alex GRUNKE QLD
336 Laurent GROOM NSW
337 Michael HALE VIC
338 Chris HARPER SA
339 Angus HAYES ACT
340 Nicholas HORSLEY TAS
341 Kristian JUEL QLD
342 Guy KALMA WA
343 Dimitry MAKEEV VIC
344 Oliver MARTIN TAS
345 Jackson MAWBY WA
346 Robert OAKENFULL VIC
347 Scott THOMPSON NSW
348 Sean WHITFIELD ACT
349 Luke WILLIAMS NSW
350 Nicholas BIEN VIC
351 Nathan BOOTH ACT
352 Nathan BRADSHAW NSW
353 Tom CHAPMAN SA
354 Mitchell COOPER VIC
355 Lachlan EDWARDS NSW
356 Alistair CRAMERI VIC
357 Trent DERECOURT WA
359 Scott MCPHEE SA
360 Brendan CANTY VIC
361 Trent MOREY VIC
362 Kyle WARD NSW
363 Tamas ALLENBY NSW
364 Angus TOBIN NSW
365 Christopher PAPASTAVROS VIC
366 Aaron EYNAUD VIC
367 Michael CROSBIE VIC
368 Ryan MACANALLY QLD
369 James BUTLER VIC
370 Declan GREGORY NSW
371 Samuel WOOD QLD
372 Calvin WATSON VIC
373 William ANDERSSON NSW
374 Ivan MICHELIN-BEARD NSW
375 Samuel NELSON NSW
376 Todd SATCHELL VIC
377 Alex KINNANE SA
378 Jeremy CAMERON VIC
379 Cameron PARLEVLIET VIC
380 Joshua CORNISH NSW
381 Trevor SPENCER VIC
382 Wade LONGWORTH WA
383 Conor MURTAGH VIC
384 Alex QUIRK QLD
385 Scott GIGANTE VIC
387 Darcy WOOLLEY VIC
388 James CUMMINGS VIC
389 Jarryd JONES VIC
390 Daniel MCDONALD NSW
391 Liam HILL VIC
392 Luke PARKER VIC
393 Mitch NEUMANN QLD
394 Matthew LANE VIC
395 Douglas FREEBURN QLD
396 Sam CROME VIC
397 Freddy OVETT VIC
398 Dylan LINDSEY VIC
399 Jake KLAJNBLAT VIC
400 Zac QUINN VIC
401 Jesse KERRISON QLD
403 Jack MCCULLOCH NSW
404 Justin GASSNER SA
405 Jesse EWART NSW
406 Zane HUNTER VIC
407 Patrick SHARPE NSW
408 Nicholas SCHULTZ QLD
409 Ben COMFORT ACT
410 Sam SAUTELLE ACT
411 Nicholas KATSONIS VIC
412 Reece ROBINSON NSW
413 Liam WHITE VIC
414 Munro BOYDELL VIC
415 Jason LOWNDES VIC
416 Mark KELLY VIC
417 Jack LAVIS ACT
418 Kierin LEWIS NSW
419 Thomas DELLER VIC
420 Kyle THOMPSON VIC
421 David FUMPSON SA
422 Aidan BOWE VIC
423 Alexander WALKER SA
424 Theodore YATES WA
425 Lachlan JONES VIC
426 Chris HAMILTON VIC
427 Ben CARMAN QLD
428 Tasman NANKERVIS VIC
429 Jake STUART NSW
431 Samuel HILL NSW
432 Ayden TOOVEY NSW
433 Ryan CAVANAGH QLD
434 Harrison WILES NSW